?

Log in

Previous 10

Dec. 12th, 2012

friends only ♥



~FRIENDS~ ONLY

Well, things tend to get private sometimes. I don't really know why someone would be interested in reading about my boring life, but if you want to, don't hesitate!
•K-pop/C-pop content
           •Military stuff ('cuz this is mah life) ~

♣ Feel free to add me

Don't be scared :3

Aug. 9th, 2010

let's pretend we don't exist




I was told that if  I  took one vanilla, one banana, one ice chocolate and one creamy and eat them all togheter it  would taste like banana split.

Aug. 1st, 2010

I wanted to say it before



I wonder why so many people fight because of music; it is pointless...just saying.
Another random post, yeah.
Tags: ,

Jul. 25th, 2010

Au revoir Taipei

Simple, yet adorable ♥



Tags:

Jul. 14th, 2010

Love you more and more ♥



I found myself on these lyrics. I'm so happy ;~~~~~~~; ♥ 

我越來越愛 ♥Collapse )

WHY ARE THEY SO PERFECT? Lately I've been searching for a band to ~love~ like...TRUE LOVE, you know? I'm glad to say I FOUND IT. I FFFFOOOOOUND IT.


Now leave me alone ヾ(=_=).

Jun. 9th, 2010

Anothe day, another meme

I stole this meme from quinnsan    <3  ~  I don't have anything much to tell you guys. I will take an exam on Sunday for the school where my brother studies and I'm really anxious, I can't even sleep omg. Wish me luck :( 

For you to know a little more about me ~ Collapse )

Cheers

Jun. 6th, 2010

보고싶어 ~

When I first listened to A'ST1 I really liked it, but when I found out it doesn't exist anymore I got sad, put them aside and found SS501.
So lately I have been listening to both bands a lot and some weeks ago I learned the ~thing~ behind A'ST1 name : the pronounce is A STYLE but I really don't understand the MACUMBA
for number one to sound like "-YLE" (ok, whatever).
I started watching the Mnet Challenge and dear god, Super Junior and Double S with them? Why is it so perfect? I wonder if teuk  ate barbecue with them ~ I guess not.
Notes:
1)  I wonder what's the colour of Jungmin's underwear;
2) the horse game wil always be funny ;
3) SS501+ A'ST1 are (were) so perfect together;
4) Hanbyul and Hyun Joong  in the same place at the same time ♥
5) Haiming is scary;
6) I think I like them more than many other k-pop bands I listen to.
I have no idea why I'm posting this. Maybe because I'm disappointed.... they were so good together, even though I foung Monday Kiz very good :(


R.I.P.  ;~~~; ♥


I'm wondering what happened to 유니스
.




#1234AST1BACK 

Apr. 30th, 2010

As a man ♥



I loved the pool scenes, except the last one when I thought he was going to die. I'm officially in love <3~

So now eeteuk has a twitter and I'll spam it everyday *stalker mode on* ~ 




Cheers !
~



...and  501 days teaser photos are HOT HOT HOOOOT

Apr. 13th, 2010

all the single ladies !

It's already Black Day in Korea and here's my top 5 people I'd like to eat jajangmyeon (자장면) with.

Read more...Collapse )




gif by  bbgroove ~   

I don't wanna think today. 

Apr. 7th, 2010

산소 같은 너 ♥

 I'l try to forget this stupid rain outside and focus f.cuz on my oppa.
I haven't had classes for two days..the bad weather seems to last forever. I wish it was raining the good RAIN (you know who I mean kekeke).


This post is for my Romeo



SHINee was my first k-pop band (I've already told who made me like them, right?) and Jong was my second crush (the first was keey) ♥

What else can I say? ;~~~~~;  He does the Ring Ding Dong on my mind.

Photos here...Collapse )

By the way, what are the Brazilian KISS MEs doing for the rocketboxx project [taste from your country] ? I thought about looking for stuff to buy this week but the rain doesn't let me go outside. I think I'll pack myself and send me to them. mimimi, we can't send food, how annoying....maybe a Do it Yourself caipirinha kit? I bet they won't know what to do with that. Whatever, I'll try to use my little brain and think a little more.



Note: I wish I could be a little bit Criss Angel and walk over the water. I hope they cancel my classes for the rest of the week. Just because I live in Rio doesn't mean I'm drowning. I want an oppa (OMG, I'VE GOT SOMETHING TO TELL YOU GUYS BUT I'LL DO IT LATER or when it actually happens).

Cheers

Previous 10